Parker 2 way solenoid valve 1/8" 1/8" 230V
search
  • Parker 2 way solenoid valve 1/8" 1/8" 230V

Parker 2 way solenoid valve 1/8" 1/8" 230V


€68.54

€68.54 tax excl.

qty
Shipment after 5 - 10 working days*

  GDPR Compliance

Protecting your personal data

  Shipping policy

Everything about shipping your order

  Return policy

all the inns and outs about our return policy

On this page you will find a 2 way solenoid valve manufactured by the company Parker, this specific valve has been produced in Italy. This solenoid valve is mainly used as a water inlet valve and a steam and water valve solenoid. The Parker part numbers for this item are 397442 and 397443.

This solenoid valve is a version which has a female threaded in and outlet port. The thread type used is a 1/8” BSP-G thread. In this valve the orifice used has a diameter of 2,5mm

The coil used on this valve is a ZB09 9W this coil is suitable for 220/230V at 50/60Hz

This coil uses 2 types of maximum pressure. At 50 Hz the max pressure is 14 bar and at 60Hz the max pressure is 10 bar. The minimum fluid temperature is -10 degrees and the maximum fluid temperature is 140 degree Celsius.

You can use this solenoid valve on Carimali, Grimac, San Remo, La Cimbali, Bezzera and Casadio espresso machines.

20-022-L-1120700

Data sheet

Bezzera
Galatea
Casadio
Dafne
Quindici
Country of manufacturing
Made in Italy
Grimac
G11
La Carimali
E9
Eta Beta
Kikko
La Cimbali
M20
M25
M27
M28
M29
M30
Max Pressure
10 bar
max temperature
140°C
Minimum temperature
-10°C
part number
Astoria 18161
Astoria 18162
Astoria 18171
Astoria 18162002
Astoria 18162004
Bezzera 7702308
Bezzera 7702312
Carimali 95.01176
Casadio 533895200R
Cimbali 533895200R
Elektra 1120339
Faema 533895200R
Fiorenzato A1900002
Futurmat 0611/060113
Futurmat 0611/060113
Futurmat 07467400
Futurmat 08368500
Gaggia WGADM2115
Gaggia WGADM2115
Italcrem 07467400
Italcrem 08368500
Magister 180015
Nuova Simonelli 04100022
Parker 7121ZBG1LV00
Parker 397442
Parker 397443
Parker 397462
Parker 397463
Parker 397497
Parker 453160-453150
Parker 471201
Parker VE146V+ZB09
Pavoni 451203
Pavoni 451229
Pavoni 451272
Promac 34040002
Rancilio 10060500
Rancilio 10060517
Rancilio 34040002
Reneka 9003344
Reneka 90036344
Saeco WGADM2115
San Marco 108035
San Marco 108035C
Vibiemme ELETELE2VAU2
Victoria Ardiono 04100022
Wega W10534
wega WY18162002
wega WY18162004
San Remo
Amalfi
Capri
Milano LX
Pisa
Torino
Verona
Zoe
Zoe compact
Type part
Solenoid valve
Voltage
230V
Comments (0)
No customer reviews for the moment.

8 other product