Gicar flowmeter 1/8" 1,15mm connector with led
search
  • Gicar flowmeter 1/8" 1,15mm connector with led

Gicar flowmeter 1/8" 1,15mm connector with led


qty

  GDPR Compliance

Protecting your personal data

  Shipping policy

Everything about shipping your order

  Return policy

all the inns and outs about our return policy

On this page you will find a flowmeter made by the Italian company Gicar. This specific model of flowmeter can be used with a variety of brands such as San Remo, La Cimbali, Nuova Simonelli and Brasilia. The Gicar part numbers for this item are (9.0.25.50G, 9.0.96.50G and 9.0.55.50G)

The fittings which can be used on the in and outlet of flowmeter are both 1/8” BSP-G threads. The orifice/nozzle on the inside of the flowmeter are 1,15mm . The flowmeter has NSF certification. This flowmeter does not have a fixed cable. But has a small led indicator at the top

You can use this flowmeter on various espresso machine models such as the San Remo Amalfi, San Remo Capri, San Remo Pisa, La Cimbali M21 Junior, Cimbali M30, Cimbali M31, Brasilia Century, Brasilia Portofino and the Nuova Simonelli Oscar.

For additional part numbers and models check the extra info tab for more info.

50-700-L-1455068-N

Data sheet

Fitting thread 1
1/8" F
Fitting thread 2
1/8" F
Brasilia
Century
Gradisca
Portofino
La Cimbali
M21 junior
M22
M27
M28
M29
M30
M31
M32
Nuova Simonelli
Oscar
Premier
Premier Maxi
San Remo
Amalfi
Capri
Pisa
Torino
Zoe
Zoe compact
Flowmeter
Complete
Flowmeter brand
Gicar
Type part
Flowmeter
Certification
NSF
Brand
Brasilia
La Cimbali
Nuova Simonelli
San Remo
part number
Brasilia 08729.2.00.08
Brasilia 0872920008
Brasilia 16054.2.00.08
Cimbali 534-391-020
Cimbali 534391020
Faema 534391020
Gicar 9.0.25.50G
Gicar 9.0.55.50G
Gicar 9.0.68.50G
Gicar 9.0.96.50
Gicar 9.0.96.50G
Nuova Simonelli 04900027
Pavoni 438016
Pavoni 438020
San Marco 108192A
San Remo 10112134
San Remo 10112290
orifice ø
1.15mm
Country of manufacturing
Made in Italy
Comments (0)
No customer reviews for the moment.

8 other product